Home
   

Cradle of Liberty Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
January 2015

January 29, 2015 Unit Camp Card Kickoff Orientation & Distribution (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
January 30, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Klondike - Iditerod (Washington District) (COL - Washington District)
January 31, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Klondike - Iditerod (Washington District) (COL - Washington District)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Merit Badge College (COL - Lafayette District) - 8:00AM/4:00PM
 
February 2015

February 1, 2015 Klondike - Iditerod (Washington District) (COL - Washington District)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
February 2, 2015 District Committee Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Sea Scouts meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Venturing Officer Association Meetings (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
February 3, 2015 Minquas District Committee (COL - Minquas District)
Unit Commissioner (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Committee (COL - Conestoga District) - 8:00PM/9:00PM
February 4, 2015 Roosevelt District Committee Meeting (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
BP District Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Committee Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
February 5, 2015 District Commissioners and Committee (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
International Committee on Scouting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
February 6, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
February 7, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
"Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (boys only)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
February 8, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (boys only)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Constellation District Boy Scout/Venturer Swim Program (COL - Constellation District) - 5:00PM/6:30PM
February 9, 2015 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Constellation District Committee Meeting (COL - Constellation District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
February 10, 2015 Constellation District Roundtable (St. Marks UMC, Broomall) (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Northern District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Minquas District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
February 11, 2015 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
BP Roundtable (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
February 12, 2015 Roundtable (COL - Continental District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
February 13, 2015 Valley Forge Encampment (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 3:00PM
Valley Forge Staff Registration (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 3:00PM
February 14, 2015 Valley Forge Encampment (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Valley Forge Staff Registration (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Valley Forge Pilgrimage (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/3:00PM
February 15, 2015 Valley Forge Encampment (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 11:00AM
Valley Forge Staff Registration (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 11:00AM
Constellation District Boy Scout/Venturer Swim Program (COL - Constellation District) - 5:00PM/6:30PM
February 16, 2015 Committee meeting (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
February 17, 2015 Minquas Unit Commissioner Meeting (COL - Minquas District) - 7:00PM/8:25PM
February 18, 2015 District Committee Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
February 20, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
February 21, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Adventure Aquarium Scout Weekend (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Cub Scout Engineering Day (Cradle of Liberty Council)
BP Pinewood Derby (COL - Baden Powell District) - 9:00AM/1:00PM
February 22, 2015 Adventure Aquarium Scout Weekend (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Constellation District Boy Scout/Venturer Swim Program (COL - Constellation District) - 5:00PM/6:30PM
February 23, 2015 District Key 3 Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
February 25, 2015 BP Commissioner Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Commissioner Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
February 27, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
February 28, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
"Crayola Experience Overnight ""Scavenger Hunt""" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
"Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (boys only)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
 
March 2015

March 1, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (boys only)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Constellation District Boy Scout/Venturer Swim Program (COL - Constellation District) - 5:00PM/6:30PM
March 2, 2015 District Committee Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Sea Scouts meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Venturing Officer Association Meetings (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
March 3, 2015 Minquas District Committee (COL - Minquas District)
Unit Commissioner (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Committee (COL - Conestoga District) - 8:00PM/9:00PM
March 4, 2015 Roosevelt District Committee Meeting (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
BP District Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Committee Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 5, 2015 District Commissioners and Committee (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
International Committee on Scouting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
March 6, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
March 7, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Cub Scout & Boy Scout Weather Day (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Area V Conference Registration (COL - Training) - 8:00AM/4:00PM
Scoutmaster & Assistant Scoutmaster Leader Specific Training (COL - Training) - 8:00AM/4:30PM
Constellation District First Aid Meet (COL - Constellation District) - 8:30AM/12:00PM
First Aid Meet (COL - Lafayette District) - 9:00AM/4:00PM
BP Trivia Night (COL - Baden Powell District) - 5:30PM/10:00PM
March 8, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Constellation District Boy Scout/Venturer Swim Program (COL - Constellation District) - 5:00PM/6:30PM
March 9, 2015 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Constellation District Committee Meeting (COL - Constellation District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
March 10, 2015 Constellation District Roundtable (St. Marks UMC, Broomall) (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Northern District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Minquas District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 11, 2015 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
BP Roundtable (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 12, 2015 Roundtable (COL - Continental District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
March 13, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
March 14, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
National Constitution Center Boy Scout and Cub Scout Day (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/3:00PM
March 15, 2015 Contellation District Cub Scout Swimming Day (COL - Constellation District) - 5:00PM/6:30PM
March 16, 2015 Catholic Cmte on Scouting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Committee meeting (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
March 17, 2015 Minquas Unit Commissioner Meeting (COL - Minquas District) - 7:00PM/8:25PM
March 18, 2015 District Committee Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
March 20, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
March 21, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
"Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (boys only)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Wilderness Remote First Aid (COL - Training) - 8:45AM
March 22, 2015 "Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (boys only)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Wilderness Remote First Aid (COL - Training) - 3:30PM
March 23, 2015 District Key 3 Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
March 25, 2015 BP Commissioner Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Commissioner Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
March 27, 2015 Service Weekend (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Conestoga Camporee (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 5:00PM
Roosevelt District Service Weekend (COL - Roosevelt District) - 6:30PM
March 28, 2015 Service Weekend (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Conestoga Camporee (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Roosevelt District Service Weekend (COL - Roosevelt District)
Crayola Experience Scout Day (Cradle of Liberty Council)
College of Commissioner Science (COL - Training) - 8:00AM/4:30PM
March 29, 2015 Service Weekend (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Conestoga Camporee (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 11:00AM
Roosevelt District Service Weekend (COL - Roosevelt District) - 12:00PM
 
April 2015

April 1, 2015 Roosevelt District Committee Meeting (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
BP District Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Committee Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 2, 2015 District Commissioners and Committee (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
International Committee on Scouting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
April 6, 2015 District Committee Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Sea Scouts meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Venturing Officer Association Meetings (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 7, 2015 Minquas District Committee (COL - Minquas District)
Unit Commissioner (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Committee (COL - Conestoga District) - 8:00PM/9:00PM
April 8, 2015 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
BP Roundtable (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Constellation District Photography Merit Badge (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 9, 2015 Roundtable (COL - Continental District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 11, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
April 12, 2015 Franklin Institute Camp-In (Cradle of Liberty Council)
Pinewood Derby (COL - Washington District)
April 13, 2015 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Constellation District Committee Meeting (COL - Constellation District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
April 14, 2015 Constellation District Roundtable (St. Marks UMC, Broomall) (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Northern District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Minquas District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
April 15, 2015 District Committee Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
April 17, 2015 2015 Spring Service 1 at Musser Scout Reservation (COL - Order of the Arrow) - 6:00PM
April 18, 2015 2015 Spring Service 1 at Musser Scout Reservation (COL - Order of the Arrow)
"Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
April 19, 2015 2015 Spring Service 1 at Musser Scout Reservation (COL - Order of the Arrow) - 11:00AM
"Liberty Science Center ""Mystery at the Museum"" Camp-In (co-ed)" (Cradle of Liberty Council)
National Constitution Center Boy Scout and Cub Scout Day (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/3:00PM
April 20, 2015 Committee meeting (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
April 21, 2015 Minquas Unit Commissioner Meeting (COL - Minquas District) - 7:00PM/8:25PM
April 22, 2015 BP Commissioner Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Commissioner Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
April 25, 2015 Constellation District Pinewood Derby (COL - Constellation District) - 8:30AM/1:00PM
April 26, 2015 BP District Dinner (COL - Baden Powell District) - 5:00PM/8:00PM
April 27, 2015 District Key 3 Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM

Copyright Cradle of Liberty 2015

Copyright Cradle of Liberty 2015