Home
   

Cradle of Liberty Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for: 
[Select Other Calendars]
 
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
August 2014

August 23, 2014 Woodbadge Staff Development (COL - Training)
Den Chief Training (COL - Training) - 9:00AM/4:00PM
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Little Zion Lutheran Church (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 9:00AM/2:00PM
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Our Mother of Good Counsel Parish (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 9:00AM/2:00PM
August 24, 2014 Woodbadge Staff Development (COL - Training)
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - American Legion Post #10 (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Old Mill in Rose Valley (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Ridley Area YMCA (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/1:00PM
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Amtrak 30th Street Station (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 9:00AM/2:00PM
Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Firestone Scouting Resource Center (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 9:00AM/2:00PM
August 25, 2014 Council-Wide Roundtable (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 5:30PM/9:00PM
Committee Meeting (COL - Training) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
District Key 3 Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
August 27, 2014 BP Commissioner Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Commissioner Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
August 30, 2014 Scouting for Life Blood Drive - Deer Meadows Retirement Community (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 9:00AM/3:00PM
 
September 2014

September 1, 2014 District Committee Meeting (COL - Triune District)
September 2, 2014 Minquas District Committee (COL - Minquas District)
Unit Commissioner (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Committee (COL - Conestoga District) - 8:00PM/9:00PM
September 3, 2014 BP District Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Committee Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
September 4, 2014 District Commissioners and Committee (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
September 6, 2014 Sept Leave No Trace Trainers Course (COL - Training) - 8:00AM
September 7, 2014 Sept Leave No Trace Trainers Course (COL - Training) - 12:00PM
September 8, 2014 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Constellation District Committee Meeting (COL - Constellation District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
Venturing Officers Association Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 9, 2014 Roundtable (COL - Northern District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Minquas District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
September 10, 2014 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Kickoff (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
BP Roundtable (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Constellation District Roundtable (Church of the Redeemer) (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
September 11, 2014 Roundtable (COL - Continental District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
September 12, 2014 2014 Woodbadge Course WKEND1 - 9/12-14 (COL - Training) - 7:00PM
September 13, 2014 2014 Woodbadge Course WKEND1 - 9/12-14 (COL - Training)
Chartered Organizaiton Representative Training (COL - Training) - 9:00AM/11:30AM
September 14, 2014 2014 Woodbadge Course WKEND1 - 9/12-14 (COL - Training) - 4:00PM
September 15, 2014 Committee meeting (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Eagle Alumni Association Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
September 16, 2014 YPS - Tasting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 6:00PM/7:30PM
Minquas Unit Commissioner Meeting (COL - Minquas District) - 7:00PM/8:25PM
September 17, 2014 District Committee Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
September 20, 2014 Unit Commissioner Basic (COL - Training) - 9:00AM/4:00PM
September 21, 2014 BALOO (COL - Training) - 9:00AM/5:00PM
Constellation District Family Fun Day (COL - Constellation District) - 1:00PM/4:00PM
September 22, 2014 Committee Meeting (COL - Training) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
District Key 3 Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 23, 2014 Executive Meeting (COL - Order of the Arrow) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
September 24, 2014 Advancement Committee Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
BP Commissioner Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Commissioner Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
September 26, 2014 NYLT Weekend 1 @ Musser (COL - Training) - 5:30PM
September 27, 2014 NYLT Weekend 1 @ Musser (COL - Training)
APEX Weekend: Ropes, Bows, and Barrels (COL - Camping) - 8:30AM/4:00PM
Scoutmaster/Assistant Scoutmaster Training (COL - Training) - 8:30AM/4:40PM
Movie Night on the Lawn (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
September 28, 2014 NYLT Weekend 1 @ Musser (COL - Training) - 5:30PM
APEX Weekend: Ropes, Bows, and Barrels (COL - Camping) - 8:30AM/4:00PM
September 29, 2014 Council Executive Board Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 6:00PM/8:00PM
 
October 2014

October 1, 2014 YPS - Cycling for Professionals (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 6:00PM/8:00PM
BP District Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Committee Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
October 2, 2014 District Commissioners and Committee (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
October 3, 2014 Catholic Cmte on Scouting Retreat (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 5:00PM
NYLT Weekend 2 @ Musser (COL - Training) - 5:30PM
October 4, 2014 Catholic Cmte on Scouting Retreat (Cradle of Liberty Council)
NYLT Weekend 2 @ Musser (COL - Training)
SM/ASM Specific @ Drexel Hill United Methodist Church. (COL - Training) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
October 5, 2014 Catholic Cmte on Scouting Retreat (Cradle of Liberty Council)
NYLT Weekend 2 @ Musser (COL - Training) - 5:30PM
October 6, 2014 District Committee Meeting (COL - Triune District)
Venturing Officer Association Meetings (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 7, 2014 Minquas District Committee (COL - Minquas District)
Unit Commissioner (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Committee (COL - Conestoga District) - 8:00PM/9:00PM
October 8, 2014 Chapter OA Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Tiger Den Leader Specific (COL - Training) - 7:00PM/10:00PM
BP Roundtable (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Constellation District Roundtable (Church of the Redeemer) (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
October 9, 2014 Tiger Den Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Continental District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
October 10, 2014 Fall Fellowship at Musser Scout Reservation (COL - Order of the Arrow) - 6:00PM
Fall Camporee @ Hart (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:00PM
October 11, 2014 Fall Fellowship at Musser Scout Reservation (COL - Order of the Arrow)
Fall Camporee @ Hart (COL - Baden Powell District)
BALOO Training (COL - Baden Powell District)
OWL Training (COL - Baden Powell District)
SM/SA Specific (COL - Training)
2014 BALOO - 10/11 (COL - Training) - 9:00AM/4:00PM
2014 OWL - 10/11-12 (COL - Training) - 9:00AM
Cuboree (COL - General Nash District) - 9:00AM/5:00PM
Boy Scout Camporee (COL - Northern District) - 7:00PM
Phila Council Camporee (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:00PM
October 12, 2014 Fall Fellowship at Musser Scout Reservation (COL - Order of the Arrow) - 11:00AM
Fall Camporee @ Hart (COL - Baden Powell District) - 11:00AM
OWL Training (COL - Baden Powell District)
2014 OWL - 10/11-12 (COL - Training) - 3:00PM
Boy Scout Camporee (COL - Northern District)
Phila Council Camporee (COL - Roosevelt District)
October 13, 2014 Boy Scout Camporee (COL - Northern District) - 11:00AM
Phila Council Camporee (COL - Roosevelt District) - 11:00AM
Chapter OA Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Constellation District Committee Meeting (COL - Constellation District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
October 14, 2014 Roundtable (COL - Northern District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Minquas District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
October 15, 2014 District Committee Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
October 17, 2014 2nd Annual Philadelphia Encampment (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 6:00PM
October 18, 2014 2nd Annual Philadelphia Encampment (Cradle of Liberty Council)
2014 Woodbadge Course WKEND2 - 10/18-20 (COL - Training) - 8:00AM
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills Training (IOLS) Oct 18-19 (COL - Training) - 8:00AM
Cub Scout Fall Fest (10/18/2014) (COL - Camping) - 8:15AM/4:00PM
October 19, 2014 2nd Annual Philadelphia Encampment (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 11:00AM
2014 Woodbadge Course WKEND2 - 10/18-20 (COL - Training)
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills Training (IOLS) Oct 18-19 (COL - Training) - 11:00AM
Cub Scout Fall Fest (10/19/2014) (COL - Camping) - 8:15AM/4:00PM
October 20, 2014 2014 Woodbadge Course WKEND2 - 10/18-20 (COL - Training) - 4:00PM
Committee meeting (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Eagle Alumni Association Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
October 21, 2014 Minquas Unit Commissioner Meeting (COL - Minquas District) - 7:00PM/8:25PM
October 22, 2014 BP Commissioner Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Commissioner Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/8:30PM
October 24, 2014 IOLS (COL - Training)
Fall Camporee (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM
October 25, 2014 IOLS (COL - Training)
Fall Camporee (COL - Triune District)
Cub Scout Fall Fest (10/25/2014) (COL - Camping) - 8:15AM/4:00PM
Fire Safety Merit Badge (COL - Constellation District) - 8:15AM/11:00AM
Cub Olympics (COL - Conestoga District) - 9:00AM/5:00PM
October 26, 2014 IOLS (COL - Training)
Fall Camporee (COL - Triune District) - 11:00AM
Cub Scout Fall Fest (10/26/2014) (COL - Camping) - 8:15AM/4:00PM
October 27, 2014 Committee Meeting (COL - Training) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
District Key 3 Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 28, 2014 Executive Meeting (COL - Order of the Arrow) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
 
November 2014

November 1, 2014 Cub Scout Fall Fest (11/1/2014) (COL - Camping) - 8:15AM/4:00PM
Tiger Hunt (COL - Continental District) - 9:00AM/1:00PM
November 2, 2014 Cub Scout Fall Fest (11/2/2014) (COL - Camping) - 8:15AM/4:00PM
November 3, 2014 District Committee Meeting (COL - Triune District)
Venturing Officer Association Meetings (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
November 4, 2014 Minquas District Committee (COL - Minquas District)
Unit Commissioner (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
District Committee (COL - Conestoga District) - 8:00PM/9:00PM
November 5, 2014 BP District Meeting (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
District Committee Meeting (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
November 6, 2014 District Commissioners and Committee (COL - Continental District) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
November 8, 2014 Scouting for Food - Bag Distribution (Cradle of Liberty Council)
APEX Weekend: Ropes, Bows, and Barrels (COL - Camping) - 8:30AM/4:00PM
Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District) - 9:00AM
November 9, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
APEX Weekend: Ropes, Bows, and Barrels (COL - Camping) - 8:30AM/4:00PM
November 10, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Council Executive Board Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 8:00AM/9:30AM
Chapter OA Meeting (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Constellation District Committee Meeting (COL - Constellation District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Triune District) - 7:00PM/8:30PM
November 11, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Youth Protection (COL - Training)
Youth Protection Training @ Aldon Union Church (COL - Training) - 9:00AM/11:00AM
Roundtable (COL - Northern District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Conestoga District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Minquas District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
November 12, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Chapter OA Meeting (COL - General Nash District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Wolf/Bear Den Leader Specific (COL - Training) - 7:00PM/10:00PM
BP Roundtable (COL - Baden Powell District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Constellation District Roundtable (Church of the Redeemer) (COL - Constellation District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - General Nash District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Roosevelt District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable (COL - Washington District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
Roundtable and Order of the Arrow (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
November 13, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Roundtable (COL - Continental District) - 7:30PM/9:00PM
November 14, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
November 15, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Scouting for Food - Food Collection (Cradle of Liberty Council)
November 16, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
November 17, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Committee meeting (COL - Lafayette District) - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Eagle Alumni Association Meeting (Cradle of Liberty Council) - 7:00PM/9:00PM
November 18, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)
Minquas Unit Commissioner Meeting (COL - Minquas District) - 7:00PM/8:25PM
November 19, 2014 Charter Turn-in Day (COL - Conestoga District)

  Copyright Cradle of Liberty 2014