Continental District Honor Roll

Recipients of the Silver Beaver

1932

ADOLPH KEISER

1973

GRACE BILLGER

2002

CURTIS FOUTS

1932

C. CLEAVER ROOT

1974

DR. DONALD C. THOMPSON

2002

CRAIG H. TOMLIN (Chuck)

1946

EARL KUMMERER

1975

WILLIAM N. SCHULTZ

2003

JOSEPH BROOKE

1951

H. SCHELLENBERGER

1976

THOMAS L. SMITH

2003

ALBERT JENKIN

1956

ROGERT C. YODER, SR

1977

ROBERT FULMER

2004

LAWRENCE K. HOCKMAN

1957

ROGER S. FIRESTONE

1977

ROBERT K. HARTZELL

2004

GLADYS E. HOCKMAN

1957

J. RUSSELL GEIGER, SR

1978

ROY A. GEIGER

2005

JOHN GALAMBA

1961

A. W. KOPPENHAVER

1981

RAYMOND G.BURKHARDT

2009

BRIAN K. BURKHARDT

1961

MELVIN L. FEROE

1981

GEORGE LIGHTKEP

2012

WILLIAM HUNSBERGER

1961

WILLIAM D. GLENNY

1982

WHITNEY KERCHNER

2013

ALICIA TRYON

1963

ROBERT G. WELLER

1983

BARRY W. KERCHNER

2013

JEFFREY ASTER

1964

DELAINE E. STORY

1985

DOUGLAS BROWN

2016

ERNIE SCARDECCHIO

1966

FRED W. BIELER

1990

FLOYD TREFFINGER, JR

   

1968

GEORGE O. RHOADS, SR

1992

FRED REIGNER

   

1968

HIRAMADANS

1994

CHARLES FLICKINGER

   

1969

DONALD M. KASTLE

1996

KAREN DIEHL

   

1971

DAVID FRIEDMAN

1998

PAT SARRO

   

1972

MELVIN C. BORNEMAN

1998

LEE WESNER

   

1972

SELMA U. FRIEDMAN

1999

GEORGE SMITH

   

1972

GARNET C. NYE, SR

2001

RON RODENBERGER

   

1972

ELANORE OCONNEL

2001

WILLIAM ROBINSON

   

 

Recipients of the Award of Merit

1939

HENRY T. SCHNEIDER

1965

GEORGE J. HOFFMAN JR.

1989

THEODORE J. VOGT III

1939

EDWIN JOHNSON

1966

LEROY S. OELSCHLAGER

1989

GEORGE T. SMITH

1945

LOUIS S. CORNISH

1966

EDGAR GERBER

1989

BRIAN K. BURKHARDT

1945

FREDRICK CALEEN

1966

GERALD GABEL

1990

THOMAS F. PRUITT  SR.

1945

CHARLES S. SCHULZ

1967

CURTIS FRONHEISER

1990

PHYLLIS E. INGRAM

1946

HARRY M. SHELLENBERGER

1967

WALTER F. RICHARDS JR.

1991

WILLIAM BARNHILL

1946

JONATHAN L. MILLER

1967

HOWARD L. KREIBEL

1991

HAROLD WEBER  SR.

1946

PAUL V. COPPENHAVER

1968

DAVID FRIEDMAN

1992

JOHM MILES

1947

LESTER KREIBEL

1968

THOMAS L. SMITH

1992

JAMES MONTICH

1947

WARREN KRIEDER

1968

JONATHAN S. FINK

1993

KEN FORCE

1947

J. RUSSEL GEIGER SR.

1969

FRED K. REIGNER

1993

BRUCE ALBITZ

1947

OLIVER L. CHRISTMAN

1969

KARL W. WINSCH

1994

KAREN DIEHL

1947

WAVERLY H. KIEHL

1969

JAMES L. SCHEETZ

1994

JACK HOBER

1948

LEROY R. MOYER

1969

GLENN ALLEBACH

1995

PAT SARRO

1948

WALTER S. HUTT

1970

JAMES F. KRITZ

1995

ERNIE SCARDECCHIO

1949

A. W. KOPPENHAVER

1970

IVO G. HENRY  

1996

FRAN SARRO

1949

HAROLD G. LEBARON

1970

RALPH J. OCONNELL

1996

WILLIAM ROBINSON

1950

WILLIAM C. BINDER

1970

CHARLES A. FLICKENGER

1997

PEG SMOLA

1950

BERTRAM P. SCANLIN

1971

JAMES G. WATERS

1997

DAVE PROFFI

1950

ORLO HART

1971

CARL E. LNEPP

1998

PAT MCCULLY

1951

FRED BIELER

1971

FLOYD TREFFINGER

1998

MIKE CANTY  

1951

CLAUDE KULP

1971

NORMAN YOCOM

1999

TOM MCCULLY

1951

WILLIAM GLENNEY

1972

GEORGE ELLIS

1999

WAYNE LENDER

1951

J. RUSSEL GEIGER JR.

1972

JACK S. WAGNER SR.

2000

CRAIG TOMLIN

1952

JAMES UNDERCOFFLER

1972

ROBERT K. HARTZELL

2000

RONALD FRICK

1952

RAYMOND STICHTER

1972

ROBERT L. WALTERS

2001

JOSEPH BROOKE

1953

WILLIAM N. SCHULTZ

1973

DAVID INGRAM

2001

R. LELAND WESNER

1953

ROBERT GLENN

1973

FRED SCHLICK JR

2002

DONALD SCHMOYER

1953

DANIEL BOWER

1973

DR. DONALD THOMPSON

2002

PAUL LITTLE  

1953

PAUL MILLER

1974

PETER J. LENHARDT

2003

BLAIR S. BEARD

1953

LEONARD WERT,

1974

KENNETH MOHR JR

2003

MARTIN J. OCONNOR

1954

LEROY STELTZ

1974

HARLOD TROELSCH

2004

AUGUST BELMONT

1954

EDWARD JAMESON

1974

GEORGE LIGHTKEP

2004

KEVIN LAWLOR

1954

ROBERT YODER

1975

LEANNE WAGNER

2005

GEORGE STECKHOUSE

1955

PAUL S. BEILER

1975

GEORGE MACE

2005

RODNEY KULP

1955

ROBERT WELLER

1975

RAYMOND BURKHARDT

2006

KEN FRITZ

1955

FREDRICK SCHLICK

1975

CURTIS FOUTS

2006

KARL HESS

1955

GEORGE LESKOWITZ

1976

GEORGE MAUTE

2007

RITA EBERSOLE

1956

EDGER WILKINS

1976

JOHN GALAMBA

2007

LESTER MCINTOSH

1956

RAYMOND YOCOM

1976

EDWIN FOX

2008

MARK ROBERTS

1956

CLARENCE PIKE

1977

EARL ROTH

2008

ALICIA TRYON

1956

ROBERT HARTMAN

1977

FRED HOFKE

2009

PAUL D LINDERMAN

1957

ROY A. GEIGER

1977

SELMA FRIEDMAN

2009

DAVID GROOME

1957

OTTO KOCH

1978

DOUGLAS BROWN

2010

JOHN KELLY

1957

ABRAM HUNSICKER

1978

JACK W. BELL

2010

GREGG KINTER

1957

HAROLD ROHN

1978

FRANK   MANN III

2011

WILLIAM HUNSBERGER

1957

DAVID S. EMERY

1979

RONALD RODENBERGER

2011

MIKE ZIMBA

1958

DONALD TREFFINGER

1979

DALE SHANER

2012

DAVE H MAUER

1958

DONALD KASTLE,

1979

RALPH WHALEN

2012

MATTHEW S TOMLIN

1958

JESSE HOUCK II

1980

HARRY B PRICE JR.

2013

JACKIE SMITH

1958

WM. HOLLAND WUNDER

1980

RALPH E. KEIM

2013

JEFF CANNON

1959

JOHN HAGENBUCH

1980

DONALD REIGEL

2014

BILL BITTERMAN,  

1959

DONALD FRIES

1981

ROBERT CHERNESKI

2014

MARK WYLIE

1959

HARRY SHANTZ

1981

LINWOOD M. QUINTER

2015

GERALD SCHELL

1959

ROBERT MOSER

1981

PAUL R. NESTLER JR.

2015

ROB JENKINS

1959

DELAINE STORY

1982

SYLVESTER BUSZTA

2016

STEVE VOLPI 

1960

GARNET NYE SR

1982

CLARENCE MAYBERRY

2016 

ANDREA BRENNAN

1960

MELVIN FEROE

1983

GRACE BILLGER

   

1960

JAMES WOOD

1983

NORMAN H. GROSS  

   

1960

WARREN FRY

1983

TERRY BEILER

   

1961

RICHARD GROW

1984

CLARA GROSS

   

1961

STEVE KULSKOWSKY

1984

RICHARD P. BRENNAN

   

1961

KARL RAUSCHER

1985

SUELLEN QUINTER

   

1961

WM. EDWIN YOST

1985

GEORGE P. KOREN JR

   

1963

GEORGE RHOADS

1986

MELVIN E. REIFSYDER

   

1963

PAUL KRUM

1986

BARBAR A. HESS

   

1963

JOHN FRAZER

1986

RICHARD GULDIN

   

1964

ROBERT FULMER

1987

ROSE JEAN BILLGER

   

1964

F. LEON HUBER

1987

LARRY K. HOCKMAN

   

1964

JAMES F. MARQUETTE

1988

PETER CHOMNUK

   

1964

FRANCIS TYSON

1988

EDWIN F. GEORGE

   

1965

T. WILBERT BAKER

1988

GLADYS HOCKMAN

   

1965

W. STEPHEN SHARP

1989

THOMAS SPAAR

   

Copyright © 2017 Cradle of Liberty Council | 1485 Valley Forge Road, Wayne, PA 19087 | 610-688-6900 | colbsa.org

Copyright © 2017 Cradle of Liberty Council | 1485 Valley Forge Road, Wayne, PA 19087 | 610-688-6900 | colbsa.org